Logo
Home Abour Calendar Sports Hall of Fame Campus Photos Merchandise Projects Membership Smoke Signals

1950-1974

1900-1926 - 1926-1950 - 1950-1974 - 1974-1998 - 1998-2022- Coaches
Highlighted names have bios included.

 

1950-54

1954-58

1958-62

1962-66

1966-70

1970-74

Football

Art Amaya
Meb Buchanan
Jerry Bastasini L.J. Hauss
Rich Koeper
Rich Trammel
Don Weiseman
Bob Svihus
Ted Sweeting
Clarence Hamel
Mike Otis
Dick Schlenker
Dave Armstrong
Gary Beban
Tony Plummer
Ray Balzarini
Dan Cozart
Barr Curry
Eric Dahl
Brad Dini
Marc Douglas
Luis Maldonado
Tink Reynoso
Steve Patrick
John Penna
 

Basketball

Bud Hjelm
Frank Rodriguez
Fred Mitchell Gertis Mathews Jeff Cudworth Charlie Johnson
Dick Cullen
Gary Penna
Tim Mehan

Baseball

Bob Cerrato
Jerry Clifford
Richard Stuart
Don Wangeman
Irwin Haydock
Gary Geagan
Joe Durelli
Rich Koeper
Don Weiseman
Gary Frohlich Dick Sharon
Dario Pini

Ray Cocco
Kevin Kane

Rich Rollins

Track

Bill Rupp
Jim Luttrell
Jim Matejka Ron Haddix Dennis Hefner Ceasar Oravillo
Jim May
Ron Bosch
Ed Oravillo
Mike Hughes
Jim Data

Swimming/Diving

Bob Gaughran
Dennis Hansen
Don Harper
Paul Kamada
Art Lambert
John Murphy

Jack Adam
Mike Divine

Tony Devine
Marty Hull
Steve Hull
Jim Miles
Bill Pascual
Ted Sweeting

Lou Tully

Chuck Spink Lester Hamann
Mark Ransom
 

Wrestling

Al Rameriz Keith Bautista
Pat Lovell
Jerry Adamson
Larry Adamson
  Gene Kopecky
Chris Murchanik
Rick Kerr

Water Polo

Rich Donner
Bob Gaughran
Jim Gaughran
Art Lambert
 

Marty Hull
Roger Moblad
Tom Perkins

Lou Tully

  Don Kohlmann
Lester Hamann
Steve Hamann
Peter Abate
Jeff Little
Leroy Deal

Boxing

Alvin Julian
Dick Bender
Alton Julian
Archie Milton Clarence Hamel
Jerry Miller
Jim Trujillo Don Willis
Brennon Gass
David Handy
Chris Vigil

Soccer

    Pete Friebel
Tom Zinter
  Bert Baldichini
Knut Lyssand
Rafael Luna
Jose Esquivel
Oddvar Lyssand
Polla Garibay
Rigo Prado

Golf

          Ralph Vonderhar

Tennis

Martin Halfhill
Peter Krogh
Mimi Arnold Wheeler Yoshi Minegishi Bob Newton    

Volleyball

           

Gymnastics

Ron Phillips Karl Wuttke Gary Kirkes
Mike Mora
     

Volleyball